Conference Organization

Conference chair:

Prof. Dr. Vidosav MAJSTOROVIC, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Conference co-chairs:

Prof. Dr. NumanDURAKBASA, TU, Vienna, Austria

International Program Committee:

Nicholas Brown, Australia

Eric G. Thwaite, Australia

Jorge Bauer, Argentina

Bernhard Zagar, Austria

Brigitte Weiss, Austria

Nermina Zaimović-Uzunović, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Wim Dewulf, Belgium

Wellington Barros , Brazil

Gustavo Daniel Donatelli, Brazil

Armando Albertazzi Gonçalvez Jr., Brazil

Mauricio Nogueira Frota, Brasil

Maurício de Campos Porath, Brazil

J.C. De Oliviera-Valente, Brazil

Vitor Nardelli, Brazil

Guoxiong Zhang, China

Boxiong Wang, China

Vedran Mudronja, Croatia

Miroslav Skopal, Czech Republic

Vit Zeleny, Czech Republic 

Hans Norgaard Hansen, Denmark 

Leonardo De Chiffre, Denmark

Sarwat Z.A. Zahwi, Egypt

Thomas Grégoire Mathia, France

Harald Bosse, Germany

Markus Bartscher, Germany

Frank Haertig, Germany

Eberhard Manske, Germany

Reiner Tutsch, Germany

Albert Weckeman, Germany

Jürgen Leopold, Germany 

Heinrich Schwenke, Germany

Jürgen Fleischer, Germany 

Joerg Seewig, Germany 

Wolfgang Osten, Germany

Gert Goch, Germany 

Eberhard Manske, Germany 

Gerhard Linss, Germany 

Martin Molitor, Germany 

Horst Bodschwinna, Germany 

Klaus-Dieter Sommer, Germany 

Ralf Woll, Germany 

Robert Schmitt, Germany 

Gerd Jäger, Germany 

Tilo Pfaifer, Germany

Agota Dregelyi-Kiss, Hungary

Ferenc Alpek, Hungary

László Monostori, Hungary

Balakrishnan Ramamoorthy, India

Vladimir Portman, Israel

Alessandro Balsamo, Italy

Enrico Savio, Italy

Ryoshu Furutani, Japan

Toshiyuki Takatsuji, Japan

Yasuhiro Takaya, Japan

Masaji Sawabe, Japan

Vytautas Giniotis, Lithuania

Pieter H.J. Schellekens, Netherland

José Sanchez Vizcaino, Mexico

Stanislav Adamczak, Poland

Zbigniew Humienny, Poland

Ryszard Jablonski, Poland

Wojciech Plowucha, Poland

Krystof Stepien, Poland

Jerzy Sladek, Poland 

Malgorzata Kujawinska, Poland

Józef Gawlik, Poland 

Eugeniusz Ratajczyk, Poland 

Marcel Sabin Popa, Romania

Sorin Popescu, Romania

Yuri V. Chugui, Russia

Yuri Chugui, Russia

Sinisa Delcev, Serbia

Igor Budak, Serbia 

Nemanja Majstorovic, Serbia

Srdjan Zivkovic, Serbia

Karol Karovic, Slovakia 

Igor Brezina, Slovakia 

Ales Krsek, Slovakia

Bojan Acko, Slovenia

Eugen Trapet, Spain

Fernando Torres-Leza, Spain

Wolfgang Knapp, Swiss 

Claus P. Keferstein, Swiss 

Kuang-Chao Fan, Taiwan 

M.E. Yurci, Turkey

Alistair Forbes, UK

K.T.V. Grattan, UK 

Liam Blunt, UK 

Richard Leach, UK 

Derek G. Chetwynd,UK 

Jay Raja, USA

Organizing Committee:

Chair of the Organizing Committee:

Dr.-Ing. Slavenko M. Stojadinovic, Assistant Professor, University of Belgrade, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department for Production Engineering,Belgrade, Serbia

Close Menu